Loading

Chandigarh Police - We care for you

Loading, please wait...

Click here to download the contact details pdf

Chandigarh Police — Officer's Telephone Directory


Sr.NoNameDesignationMobile No.Landline OfficeCentrex OfficeLandline (Residence)
1Dr. Sagar Preet Hooda, IPSDGP, UT, Chandigarh
274010627608052740501, 2921805
2Sh. Pushpendra Kumar, IPSIGP, UT, Chandigarh & IG Prisons
2924811, 27450042760806, 27608314606765, 2544525
3Sh. Rajiv Ranjan Singh, IPSDIG, UT, Chandigarh / Headquarters,  Operations, Cyber Crime, Communication Vigilance, Crime, Economics offence Wing, IRBn and ACGHG.
2760824
4Sh. Sumer Partap Singh, IPSSSP/Traffic & Security97795809042740007, 27497972760834, 2760829
5Ms. Kanwardeep Kaur, IPSSSP/UT, Chandigarh9779580903276000127608074659275, 2700469
6Sh. Rajesh Kumar Sharma, IPSSSP/Operation, Cyber Crime, Commandant/IRB & Assistant Commandant General Home Guard.9419036239
2760816
7Sh. Vinit Kumar, IPSSP/Headquarters & Communication977958090527407302760810, 2760835
Addl. Charge of Vigilance
(Vigilance) 2740735(Vigilance) 2760836
8Sh. Anurag Daru, IPSSP/Crime, Economics Offence Wing and Security & Traffic9779580912
2760809, 27608772970659
9Sh. Vijay, DANIPSSP/City, W&CSU, Intelligence 

9779580907


2760811
10Sh. Sukhwinder Pal Singh Sondhi, CPSSDPO/Central97795809142971133
11Sh. P. Abinandhan, DANIPSSDPO/East97795809082924262
Addl. Charge of DSP/DCC2991427, 2700131
DSP/PO & Summon Staff
12Sh. Ram Gopal, CPSSDPO/North/East97795019952993526
Addl. Charge of DSP/PCR97795809532924843
Addl. Charge of DSP/CID97795809912924877
PCCC
2996701

13Ms. Gurjeet Kaur, CPSSDPO/South97795809952676000, 3511451
14Sh. Dhiraj Kumar, DANIPSSDPO/South/West70872390082993538
15Sh. Lakshay Pandey, DANIPSDSP/Crime & ANTF Additional Charge97795809182972797
DSP/Computer & IT27412442760857
DSP/Communication

2760818
DSP/Traffic (R&D)97795809892971500
DSP/PLWC & PCC
2991838

Addl. Charge of DSP/EOW
2922725

16Sh. Patil Swagat Rajkumar, DANIPSOSD to W/DGP

Addl. Charge of DSP/Cyber Crime Cell9779580994, 98509588852920097
DSP/DCHG

2700432
DSP/IRBn

2760655
17
OSD/Vigilance
27400122760820
18Sh. Amrao Singh, CPSDSP/Security (High Court)97795809962995930
19Ms. Sita Devi, CPSDSP/Community Policing Division & DSP/Admin PHQ70872390072760817
Addl. Charge DSP/Welfare2991470
20Sh. Shri Parkash, CPSDSP/Security Wing95010354142925629
21Ms. Manju Sharma, CPSDSP/Training, Addl. Charge Computer Lab, RTC97795809162920939
22Ms. Jaswinder Kaur, CPSDSP/W&CSU98759840082922163
23Sh. Neeraj Sarna, CPSDSP/Traffic (Admin/East & South-West Zone)9814079786, 96466606662921049, 2925800
24Sh. Ranjodh Singh, CPSDSP/Operation9779580930, 836086953229248342750046
25Sh. Sukhdweep Singh, CPSDSP/HQ, A.D.O.97795809132760815
26Sh. Malkiat Singh, CPSDSP/Traffic (Central)9814391586
27Ms. Punam Dilawari, CPSDSP/Lines9779580956, 95010301192922002
28Ms. Parvesh Sharma, CPSDSP/Traffic (South & East Zone)9501017525
29Dr. Ritu JainDy. D.A977958091029243102760813

30

Mr. Nitin AroraSr. Manager I.T. (NIC)628328953527608802760857
Chandigarh Police — Officer's Telephone Directory

Police Stations Telephone Directory

Sr.NoNameDesignationMobile No.Landline OfficeCentrex OfficeEmail ID
1Sanjeev KumarSHO-0397795809332924844
pshops3-chd@nic.in
2Jaspal Singh BhullarSHO-1197795809112920296
pshops11-chd@nic.in
3Ashok KumarSHO-SARANGPUR97795809452680981
pshopsspur.chd@nic.in
4Sudesh KumarSHO-1797795809172920993
pshops17-chd@nic.in
5Sarita RoySHO-1997795809192924873
pshops19-chd@nic.in
6Parmod KumarSHO-2697795809262924805
pshops26-chd@nic.in
7Satnam SinghSHO-INDUSTRIAL AREA97795809292925110
pshopsia-chd@nic.in
8Kuldeep SinghSHO-MANI MAJRA97795809502990181
pshopsmm-chd@nic.in
9Mohit SinghSHO-MOULI JAGRAN97795809512929717
pshopsmj.chd@nic.in
10Mini BhardwajSHO-IT PARK97795809202970318
pshopsitp.chd@nic.in
11Hari Om SharmaSHO-3197795809312921231
pshops31-chd@nic.in
12Shadi LalSHO-3497795809342925534
pshops34-chd@nic.in
13Sher SinghSHO-4997795809492925640
pshops49-chd@nic.in
14Chiranji LalSHO-3697795809362925336
pshops36-chd@nic.in
15Jai ParkashSHO-3997795809392925439
pshops39-chd@nic.in
16Baldev KumarSHO-MALOYA97795809472643213
psmaloya.chd@nic.in
Chandigarh Police — Police Stations Telephone Directory

Police Post Telephone Directory

Sr.NoNameDesignationMobile No.Landline OfficeCentrex OfficeEmail ID
1SI Baljeet SinghPOLICE POST - LAKE977958096229284408

2L/SI SundariPOLICE POST - PGI97795809402928012

3SI Kuldeep SinghPOLICE POST - 2497795809422928100

4SI Sanjay DuttPOLICE POST - PU98759840092973100

5L/INSP/LR KirantaPOLICE POST - ISBT 1797795809352928511

6SI Mohan KashyapPOLICE POST - NEELAM97795809322924413

7SI Suneel KumarPOLICE POST - 2297795809222928322

8SI Satish KumarPOLICE POST - DARIA97795809522925202

9L/SI BabitaPOLICE POST - BDC97797016202928507

10SI Avtar SinghPOLICE POST - HALLO MAJRA70871169922995026

11SI Shamsher SinghPOLICE POST - BEHLANA97795809642994134

12SI Naveen Kumar POLICE POST - BURAIL97795809442925207

13SI Rahul BhardwajPOLICE POST - ISBT 4397795809442925209

14SI NaveenPOLICE POST - 6197795809612925201

15SI Kuldeep SinghPOLICE POST - PALSORA97795809482925203

16SI YashpalPOLICE POST - DADU MAJRA97795809812994609

17SI SatyawanPOLICE POST - RAMDARBAR9216780268


Chandigarh Police — Police Post Telephone Directory

SOS
e-Saathi
e-Saathi Assistant
Online